Riding the Bullet

Canada Richard Trus

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Mick Garris

Writing Credits (WGA)

Mick Garris (screenplay)
Stephen King (novella “Riding the Bullet”)

Cast (in credits order)

Richard TrusRichard TrusMick GarrisMick Garris

Dr. Higgins

Rally Student #2
Jonathan Jackson Jonathan Jackson
Alan Parker
David Arquette David Arquette
George Staub
Cliff Robertson Cliff Robertson
Farmer
Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey
Jean Parker
Erika Christensen Erika Christensen
Jessica Hadley
Barry W. Levy Barry W. Levy
Julian Parker (as Barry Levy)
Jackson Warris Jackson Warris
Alan – Age 6
Jeffrey Ballard Jeffrey Ballard
Alan – Age 12 (as Jeff Ballard)
Peter LaCroix Peter LaCroix
Mature Alan
Chris Gauthier Chris Gauthier
Hector Passmore
Robin Nielsen Robin Nielsen
Archie Howard
Matt Frewer Matt Frewer
Mr. Clarkson
Simon Webb Simon Webb
Richard Trus Keith Dallas Keith Dallas
Orderly
Danielle Dunn-Morris Danielle Dunn-Morris
Mrs. Janey McCurdy
Richard Trus
Nicky Katt Nicky Katt
Ferris
Mike Shustek Mike Shustek
Cop at Accident #1
Tony Cuzela Tony Cuzela Richard Trus
Cop at Accident #2
Terry Howson Terry Howson
Cop at Accident #3
Francis Boyle Francis Boyle
Talking Corpse
Tatiana Szalay Tatiana Szalay Richard Trus
Sobbing Wife
Ming Lo Ming Lo
Doctor in Mom’s Room
David Purvis David Purvis
Mr. Dalrymple
Richard Trus
Greg Rogers Greg Rogers
Businessman Selling Cadillac
Dylan Basile Dylan Basile
Kid Buying Cadillac
Richard Trus
Howard Kaylan Howard Kaylan
Apple Man
Natalye Vivian Natalye Vivian
Yvonne Ederle
Richard Trus
Mark McConchie Mark McConchie
Dr. Shustek
Cynthia Garris Cynthia Garris
Nurse Annie Wilkes
Catherine Devine Catherine Devine
Art Class Model
Haig Sutherland Haig Sutherland
Rally Student #1
Ben Cotton Ben Cotton Richard Trus
Norman Krevoy Norman Krevoy
Janitor in Hospital (as Dr. Norman Krevoy)
Cecile Krevoy Cecile Krevoy
Sexy Mute Nurse in Hospital
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sandra-Jessica Couturier Sandra-Jessica Couturier
Roller Coaster Rider (uncredited)
Create a character page for: 
Alan Parker
George Staub
Farmer
Jean Parker
Jessica Hadley
Julian Parker
Alan – Age 6
Alan – Age 12
Mature Alan
Hector Passmore
Archie Howard
Mr. Clarkson
Orderly
Mrs. Janey McCurdy
Ferris
Cop at Accident #1
Cop at Accident #2
Cop at Accident #3
Talking Corpse
Sobbing Wife
Doctor in Mom’s Room
Mr. Dalrymple
Businessman Selling Cadillac
Kid Buying Cadillac
Apple Man
Yvonne Ederle
Dr. Higgins
Dr. Shustek
Nurse Annie Wilkes
Art Class Model
Rally Student #1
Rally Student #2
Janitor in Hospital
Sexy Mute Nurse in Hospital
Roller Coaster Rider
 Create » ?

Produced by

Jan Fantl executive producer
Mick Garris producer
Frank Hübner executive producer
Jeff Ivers executive producer
Stephen King executive producer
Bill Kravitz co-producer
Brad Krevoy producer
David Lancaster producer
Greg Malcolm producer
Chad Marting associate producer
Neal Ramer associate producer
Joel T. Smith producer
Vicki Sotheran producer
Julia Verdin co-producer
Jörg Westerkamp executive producer

Music by

Nicholas Pike

Cinematography by

Robert C. New director of photography (as Robert New)

Film Editing by

Marshall Harvey

Production Design by

Andrew Deskin

Art Direction by

Kristina Lyne

Set Decoration by

Ian Nothnagel

Costume Design by

Stephanie Nolin (as Stephanie Nolan)

Makeup Department

Ian C. Ballard key hair stylist (as Ian Ballard)
Howard Berger special makeup effects
Rebeccah Delchambre makeup department head (as Rebecca Delchambre)
Mike Fields makeup effects: location assistant
Sarah Graham assistant makeup artist
Rachel Griffin special makeup effects artist
Beth Hathaway fabrication department / hair department
Grady Holder dental prosthetics: K.N.B. EFX Group
Diane Holme assistant hair stylist (as Dianne Holme)
Garrett Immel key artist / makeup effects assistant / on-set makeup artist
Greg Nicotero special makeup effects (as Gregory Nicotero)
James Dean Patten assistant hair stylist
Scott Patton makeup designer
Ron Pipes fabrication department (as Ron Pipes II) / hair department (as Ron Pipes II)
Jessica Rain hair stylist

Production Management

Nicole Haeussermann production supervisor: Kolin S.A.
John Portnoy post-production supervisor
Kai Schürmann production supervisor: ApolloProMedia

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Krista Dutton assistant director: dgc
Jennifer Kiefaber third assistant director
David McLeod first assistant director
Sean Watson second assistant director

Art Department

Carole Alexander lead dresser
Suzanne Bachelu assistant props
Dean Barker property master
Carlos Bolbrugge art department assistant
Peter Christian Combe scenic artist
Grady Holder art department
Carey Jones art department
Todd Keller on-set dresser
Jeffl Koeppen construction lead (as Jeff Koeppen)
Derek Krout art department
Alistair Macrae assistant prop master (as Ali MacRae)
Mark McGann assistant set decorator
Randy McKenzie scenic carpenter
Darren Miller greens
Vladimir Moukhanov construction lead
Ocean Mussack lead props
Ben Rittenhouse art department
Gary Robinson lead laborer
Patrick Romine construction coordinator
Russ Seifert art department
Judi Stackaruk set dresser
Wendy Subity buyer
Ken Sullivan construction foreman
Adrien Van Viersen storyboard artist (as Adrien Van Vierson)
John Wilcox paint coordinator
Bernie Wrightson designer: grim reaper / original artwork

Sound Department

Steve Baine foley artist (as Steven Baine)
Roberta Bratti operations: Deluxe
Christian Carruthers sound re-recording mixer
Roderick Deogrades sound effects editor
Keith Elliott sound re-recording mixer
Barry Gilmore dialogue editor
Jamie Gould sound re-recording assistant
Gina Gyles foley assistant
Peter Kelly sound re-recording mixer
Garrett Kerr supervising sound editor
Thomas Kodros sound consultant: Dolby
Ron Martin boom operator
Colin McLellan adr recordist
Millar Montgomery cable puller (as Miller Montgomery)
Peter Persaud foley recordist
Brent Pickett assistant sound editor
Sebastian Salm sound mixer

Special Effects by

Murray Campbell first assistant special effects
Andrew Chamberlayne special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Dave Mayle special effects assistant
Michael Radil special effects assistant
David Wong mechanical department
Andrew Lahmann stunt special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Loren Bivens on-set supervisor: CBS Digital
Deane Boeka compositor: CBS Digital
Paul Cox visual effects supervisor: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Paul R. Cox)
Chris DeCristo compositor: CBS Digital (as Christopher Decristo)
Christopher Dusendschon digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM (as Christopher Dusendschön)
David Emerson optical line-up (as Dave Emerson)
George Garcia digital matte painting: CBS Digital
Adam Hawkey digital colorist: iO FILM (as Adam S. Hawkey)
Constance Hearn producer: iO FILM
Erica Henderson Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Chris Hopkins CG animator: CBS Digital (as Christopher Hopkins)
Michael John Koetter assistant digital colorist: iO FILM (as Michael Koetter)
Nicki Kreitzman compositor: CBS Digital
Brenda Levert visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX
Allan Levine titles and opticals
Todd Liddiard Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Pete Mastalyr Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Peter Mastalyr)
David McCue camera: optical effects (as Dave McCue)
Kevin Mullican color science/imaging r&d: iO FILM
Justin Peturson coordinator: Northwest Imaging & FX
Wendy Ruiz visual effects coordinator: CBS Digital
Suzanne Thompson account executive: Northwest Imaging & FX
Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Noda Tsamardos coordinator: Northwest Imaging & FX
Craig Weiss visual effects supervisor: CBS Digital
Niel Wray CG supervisor: CBS Digital
Noel Wright Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX

Stunts

Kevin J. Andruschak stunts (as Kevin Andruschak)
Brett Armstrong stunts
Scott J. Ateah stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Barb Bartos stunts (as Barbra Bartos)
Jim Broyden stunts (as Jimmy Broyden)
Ryan Ennis stunts
Mike Godenir stunts
Ryan Judd stunts
Brad Kelly stunts
Dale Kipling stunts (as Dave Kipling)
Jon Kralt stunts (as John Kralt)
Rick Pearce stunts
Owen Walstrom stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Dan Anderson grip
Debbie Arrowood digital imaging technician
Ron Bigelow camera trainee
Robert Creese camera operator: “b” camera
Ken Decker generator operator
Leo Decker lamp operator
John Dekker gaffer
Ishi Dinim camera trainee
Gwynne Fulton loader
Justin Hanika lamp operator (as Justin Hannika)
Shauna Hanna best girl
John Harkin crane technician
Brad Hodgeson power pod operator
Cliff Hokanson Steadicam operator
Pierre Hubert dolly grip (as Pierre ‘Pepe’ Hubert)
Wynne Keing loader (as Winnie Keing)
David Kurvers playback (as Dave Kurvers)
Michael McLellan key grip (as Mike McLellan)
Ryan McMaster camera operator: “a” camera
Robert C. New camera operator: “b” camera (as Robert New)
Brad Oleksy grip (as Brad Olesky)
Brian Rose Steadicam operator
Jack Rowand still photographer
Richard Schmon first assistant camera: “b” camera
Paul Sigurdson first assistant camera (as Einar Sigurdson)
Ron Stuber power pod operator
Julie Tanas lighting technician
Graham Tucker camera trainee
Jason Weir best boy
Richard Win second assistant camera

Casting Department


Elisa Knox casting assistant: Canada
Bill Kravitz casting associate: U.S.
Audrey Skalbania casting: Canada
Rozanda Skalbania casting associate: Canada
Julia Verdin casting: U.S.

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Derek J. Baskerville set supervisor (as Derek Baskerville)
Nancy Hare truck costumer
Nancy Na truck costumer
Beverley Wowchuk assistant designer

Editorial Department

Vaughan Killin color timer
Lorne Miess telecine colorist
Louise Runge post-production coordinator
Bill Young assistant editor

Music Department

Arlene Fishbach music supervisor
Clark Germain music mixer
Nicholas Pike music programmer / musician: guitar
Blues Saraceno musician: additional guitar

Transportation Department

Ken Atherton driver: cast
Ron Buyck transportation co-captain
Bob Chase driver: honeywagon
Stefano Chimarios driver: cast
Grant Davis driver: cable truck
Scott Dingo Dean driver: cable truck (as Scott Dean)
Kam Dhesi driver: camera truck
Ralph Eugster driver: grip/electric truck
Dean Fitzpatrick transportation coordinator
Rob Glen driver: grip/electric truck
Steve Halldorson driver: construction
Lyle Harrison driver: honeywagon
Wally Janzen driver: hair/make-up (as Wally Jansen)
John Johnston transportation captain
Steve Martin driver: 3-holer
Dan Moland driver: grip/electric truck (as Dan ‘Danno’ Moland)
Garry Radons driver: cast
Peter Road driver: cast (as Peter ‘Roadrash’ Road)
Devin Senft transportation
Duane Shearer driver: cast (as Dwayne ‘Bing’ Shearer)
Reggie Singh picture car wrangler
Chris Wild driver: cast

Other crew

Jeremy Alexander assistant to producers
Cassie Anderson title designer: main title
Grant Astle chef: Critic’s Choice
Sergei Bachlakov location scout (as Sergi Bachlakov)
Andrea Bastin production coordinator
Adam Battrick photo double: Alan II (as Adam Batterick)
Thomas Becker legal affairs: ApolloProMedia
Sandi Bennett caterer: Critic’s Choice (as Sandy Bennett)
Kamar Bitar office staff
Chuck Campbell stand-in: “Alan”
Dan Carr location manager
Birthe Danielsen assistant: Frank Hübner
Sigrid Ann Davison international division: MPCA
Paul Drake production assistant
Trish Fell craft service / first aid
Thorsten Felscher financial advisor: ApolloProMedia
Rob Fournier armorer
Lara Fox script supervisor
Ryan Gaines assistant: Brad Krevoy
Francisco Gonzalez international division: MPCA (as Francisco J. González)
Peter Graham banking services: Lewis Horwitz Organization
Norm Harper intern: David Lancaster Productions
Bonnie Judd animal handler: K9 Co-Stars / animal trainer
Ryan Judd animal trainer
Kris Kadzielski key production assistant (as Chris Kadzielski)
Jacqui Kaese acting coach: Jackson Warris
Jedrzej Kowalski key production assistant
Lynne Lachance animal trainer
Dorian Leslie web site designer
Reuben Liber production executive: MPCA
Shelley MacDougall business affairs (as Shelley Gair) / business affairs: clearances (as Shelley Gair)
Shelley Matheson assistant accountant / post-production accountant
Brett McCord production assistant
Brad McDonald animal provider: spiders (as Brad MacDonald)
Nicole McKay assistant: Mr. Garris
Catherine McNeil production assistant
Rico Mielnicki assistant location manager
Stephen Monas legal services: Business Affairs, Inc. (as Steve Monas)
Wayne Morice key production assistant
Donald Munro assistant to producers
Marnie Nelko production assistant
John Michael Parkan assistant: Brad Krevoy
Tina Perenseff assistant chef: Critic’s Choice (as Tina Perensoff)
Steve Ransohoff completion bond: Film Finances Inc.
Trevor Sadler chef: Critic’s Choice (as Trevor Sadley)
David Simpson chef: Critic’s Choice (as Dave Simpson)
Eric Skodis office staff
David Small location scout
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk first assistant coordinator
Ashley Suttle animal trainer
Morgan Tincher second assistant coordinator
Veronica Torres office staff
Cassidy Towers key production assistant
Greg Trattner completion bond: Film Finances Inc. (as Gregory Trattner)
Matthew Warren completion bond: Film Finances Inc. (as Matt Warren)
Laurie Watt production accountant
Elizabeth Weinstein stand-in
Ray Wong production assistant
Kurt Woolner completion bond: Film Finances Inc.

Thanks


http://britishcolumbiarichardtrus.blogspot.ca/

http://richardtrus.com/2014/12/26/christmas-truce/

Jane Blaney special thanks
Peter Block special thanks
Carrie Buldoc special thanks: The University of Maine
Jason Constantine special thanks
Jon Feltheimer special thanks
Charles Gill special thanks: The Central Maine Medical Center
Luanne Lawrence special thanks: The University of Maine
Mari Maxwell special thanks: The Sun Journal
Don Petersen special thanks
Cindy Wallis special thanks

See also

 

https://vimeo.com/113219712

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s