Jeremiah Richard Trus And the Ground, Sown with Salt Canada

Check it out —> at imdb.com

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Peter DeLuise

Writing Credits

J. Michael Straczynski (creator)
Hermann Huppen (comic book)
J. Michael Straczynski (written by)

Cast (in credits order)

Luke Perry Luke Perry
Malcolm-Jamal Warner Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Jason Priestley Jason Priestley
Michael
Kirsten Robek Kirsten Robek
Julie
Shawn C. Orr Shawn C. Orr
Jesse (as Shawn Orr)
Stu Morgan Stu Morgan
Larry
Lynne Livingstone Lynne Livingstone
Cindy
Magda Apanowicz Magda Apanowicz
Young Girl
Paul Lazenby Paul Lazenby
Brutal man
Benjamin Ayres Benjamin Ayres
Guard (as Ben Ayres)
Trevor Jones Trevor Jones
Guard
Simon Burnett Simon Burnett
Guard
Colin Haslett Colin Haslett
Bad timing guy
Miles Meadows Miles Meadows
Prisoner Jeff
Kent McQuaid Kent McQuaid
Prisoner
Cailin Stadnyk Cailin Stadnyk
Prisoner
Brent Clark Brent Clark
Prisoner
Neil Grayston Neil Grayston
Prisoner #5

Produced by

Ben Brafman associate producer
Joe Dante executive producer
Peter DeLuise consulting producer
Sam Egan executive producer
Michael Finnell executive producer (as Mike Finnell)
Stephen Geaghan co-producer
Stephanie Germain co-producer
George Horie producer
Gregory Noveck co-producer
Luke Perry executive producer
Scott Mitchell Rosenberg executive producer
Ervin Rustemagic executive producer
J. Michael Straczynski executive producer

Music by

Tim Truman

Cinematography by

Michael C. Blundell director of photography

Film Editing by

Robb Watson (as Robb A. Watson)

Casting By

Paul Weber

Production Design by

Stephen Geaghan

Art Direction by

Susan Parker (as Suki Parker)

Set Decoration by

Andrea French

Costume Design by

Sheila White

Makeup Department

Stacey Butterworth wig maker
Katalin Lippay hair stylist
Pearl Louie makeup artist
Gina Sherritt hair stylist

Production Management

S. Lily Hui production manager
Michael S. McLean post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

James Head second unit director
Harry S. Keith second assistant director
Alysse Leite-Rogers first assistant director
Jessica Judd trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Nicole McKay third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Herman Alexander lead carpenter
Trevor Cole set dresser
Clive Edwards property master
Harry Griffin-Beale construction coordinator (as Harry A. Griffin-Beale)
Mark Howes lead set dresser
David Lewis greensman
Beth Snelgrove head painter

Sound Department

Kevin Belen post-production sound
David M. Cyr sound mixer (as David Cyr)
Bill Mellow sound re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Charlie Shepard sound supervisor
Matthew Wilson sound editor (as Matt Wilson)

Special Effects by

Gary Minielly special effects coordinator
Attila Vaski special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Aliza Farrell visual effects coordinator
Joe Farrell visual effects supervisor
Richard Trus facility manager: visual effects (2002)
Bruce Woloshyn digital compositing artist (uncredited)

Stunts

James Bamford stunt coordinator
Paul Lazenby stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department

Bruno Bittner chief lighting technician
Simon Smith dolly grip
Ted Smith first assistant: second unit
Stefan von Bjorn camera operator (as Stefan von Björn)
John Zulinski key grip

Casting Department

Bette Chadwick casting: Canada
Candice Elzinga casting: Canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Dawn Climie costume set supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Flavio Bidese on-line editor
Warren Hickman assistant editor
Michael MacDonald telecine colorist
Allison Volk post-production coordinator

Music Department

Tim Truman composer: main title theme

Transportation Department

Dave Bowe transportation coordinator (as David Bowe)

Other crew

Sara Barnes production associate
Heenan Blaikie legal counsel
Doug Brons location manager
Danielle de Smit script supervisor (as Danielle B. de Smit)
Pauline Hooge production accountant
Carol Horn legal counsel
Craig J. Lane assistant production coordinator
Julie Anne Rieder production accountant (as Julie Rieder)
Carol Schafer production coordinator
J. Amelia Taggart script coordinator (as Jodie Taggart)
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. title designer: main titles (uncredited)

See also

 

Richard Trus Sound Cloud

Richard Trus Facebook Canada
#vectorillustration
#Z
#photooftheday
#architexture
#zaynmalik
Richard Trus Production Beast Canada

Richard Trus Blog Canada
#OroMedonte #Ontario #Canada
Richard Trus Blogspot Canada

Richard Trus Myspace Canada
http://vimeo.com/113489426
Richard Trus OK Canada
Pickering, Ontario, Canada
Richard Trus IMDB Canada

Richard Trus Rick Trus Canada
Richard Trus Header
Richard Trus Photobucket Canada

Richard Trus

Alberta Canada Richard Trus

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s